Timetable

 September 2019 

ARDLEIGH HOUSE, HORNCHURCH, RM11 2LG

 

MONDAY - Studio 1

16.00 - 17.00     Junior Ballet & Tap​​ - Grp B (Yr 1)

17.00 - 17.45     Junior/Middle Ballet Technique - (Yrs 2 & 3)

17.45 - 18.30     Middle Ballet Technique (Yrs 4, 5 & 6)

18.30 - 19.15     Lower Senior Ballet Technique (Yrs 7 & 8)

MONDAY - Studio 2

 

16.15 - 17.00     Junior/Lower Middle Singing (Yrs 2 & 3)

​​17.00 - 17.45     Private Singing Lessons

17.45 - 18.30     Lower Senior Singing (Yrs 7 & 8)

18.30 - 19.15     Lower Middle Singing (Yrs 4, 5 & 6)

19.15 - 20.00     Musical Theatre Company Class

MONDAY - Studio 3

 

16.00 - 17.00     Private Lessons 

17.00 - 17.45     Grade 3 Tap

17.45 - 18.30     Grade 4 Tap

18.30 - 20.00     Senior Tap Exam class

 

TUESDAY

​​16.00 - 16.45   First Acro (ages 3-5yrs)

16.45 - 17.30   Junior Acro & Modern Jazz - Grp B (Yr 1)

17.30 - 18.30   Middle Acro & Modern Jazz (Yrs 2 & 3)

18.30 - 19.30   Senior Ballet & Pointe Work

19.45 - 20.30   Senior Modern Jazz

WEDNESDAY

16.15 - 17.00  Private Lessons 

17.00 - 17.45  Grade 4 Ballet

17.45 - 18.45  Senior Acro Dance

18.45 - 19.45  Senior Dance Company Class

19.45 - 20.15  Private Lessons

KIDSPACE, ROMFORD, RM1 1AU

FRIDAY

​​​​10.00 - 10.30    DTA Tiny Dancers (2-3yrs)

10.40 - 11.25    DTA Mini Dancers (3-4yrs)

BENHURST PRIMARY SCHOOL, HORNCHURCH RM12 4QS

SATURDAY - ​​Studio 1​

 

09.00 - 10.00  Middle School Commercial (Yrs 4-6)

10.00 - 10.45  Middle School Acro (Yrs 4-6)  

11.00 - 11.45  Grade 1 Tap  

11.45 - 12.30  Grade 2 Tap

12.30 - 13.00  Lunch

13.00 - 13.45  Grade 3 Tap

13.45 - 14.30  Grade 3 Modern

​​14.30 - 15.15  Grade 4 Modern 

 

​​SATURDAY - Studio 2​

 

09.15 - 10.00  DTA Mini Dancers (3-4yrs)

10.00 - 10.45  Pre-primary Tap & Modern

11.00 - 11.45  First Ballet & Tap (Reception age)

11.45 - 12.30  Grade 1 Ballet 

12.30 - 13.00  Lunch

13.00 - 13.45  Grade 1 Modern 

13.45 - 14.30  Grade 2 Modern (Yrs 5 & 6)

14.30 - 15.15  Junior Dance Company

 

​​SATURDAY - Studio 3​

 

09.00 - 10.00     Junior Ballet & Tap (Yr 1)

​​10.00 - 11.00     Junior Ballet & Tap (Yr 2)

11.00 - 11.45     Primary Ballet

11.45 - 12.30     Grade 2 Ballet

12.30 - 13.00     Lunch

13.00 - 13.45     Grade 3 Ballet

13.45 - 14.30     Grade 3 Ballet

​​SATURDAY - Studio 4

 

11.00 - 11.45     Senior Commercial

11.45 - 12.30     Senior Acting

VENUES

Weekday Classes

Ardleigh Community Association, 

Ardleigh Green Road, Hornchurch RM11 2LG

Saturday Classes

Benhurst Primary School, Benhurst Avenue, 

Hornchurch, Essex RM12 4QS 

 

OFFICE HOURS

 

Monday  to Fridays   10.00 - 14.00pm

Saturdays                 09.00 - 12.30pm

Sundays                                 (closed)

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon